55
edits
(added mask_sound_001.wav) |
Stoplight25 (talk | contribs) (organized table a bit better) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|special/mushroom_effect_001.wav||2016-07-05T11:22:08+03:00||[[tenements]]||This starts musical, then slows down at 8 seconds, a bell seems to ring at 24 seconds, and after that there is a creepy music track and a heartbeat, as well as what sounds like a really quiet version of the slowed ugu_001.wav voice in the background. | |special/mushroom_effect_001.wav||2016-07-05T11:22:08+03:00||[[tenements]]||This starts musical, then slows down at 8 seconds, a bell seems to ring at 24 seconds, and after that there is a creepy music track and a heartbeat, as well as what sounds like a really quiet version of the slowed ugu_001.wav voice in the background. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|special/mushroom_effect_002.wav||2016-07-05T11:22:08+03:00||[[wasteland]]||This plays when | |special/mushroom_effect_002.wav||2016-07-05T11:22:08+03:00||[[wasteland]]||This plays when first entering the wasteland. It is a clip of several sounds that have been slowed down significantly. When sped up, a female voice says | ||
"''Don't be scared, come into my house''", with unusual stress on the word "house", followed by the voice laughing or crying. Various distorted laughs moans are audible, and then crescendos with a gunshot at the end. There is also a reversed clip of what sounds like birds flying away at the end, before the gunshot. The leitmotif that plays in "Tenements" plays over the entire track. It also seems like a whisper track has been added after the file was slowed down. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ambient/random/berg_and_kleinmann_001.wav||2016-07-05T11:22:08+03:00||[[isle2]]||This is a heartbeat sound, as well as the same "hum" from ugu_001.wav. | |ambient/random/berg_and_kleinmann_001.wav||2016-07-05T11:22:08+03:00||[[isle2]]||This is a heartbeat sound, as well as the same "hum" from ugu_001.wav. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ambient/random/ | |ambient/random/error_sound_001.wav||2016-07-05T11:22:08+03:00||[[city_gates]]||Plays along with the bluescreen when you enter the correct code in city gates. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ambient/random/ | |ambient/random/strange_bunker_computer_001.wav||2016-04-25T11:22:37+03:00||None||Sounds like a series of audio-encoded data, however the correct format has not yet been identified. It is not SSTV. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ambient/random/ | |ambient/random/strange_bunker_morko_001.wav||2016-04-25T11:22:37+03:00||[[city_gates]]||Played at a reduced volume when Mark is heading down the hallway towards the cremation machine in [[city_gates]]. It's a simple jumpscare sound. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ambient/random/ | |ambient/random/ugu_001.wav||2016-07-05T11:22:08+03:00||[[stormdrain]]||This plays around the [[UGU]] sculpture in stormdrain. Consists of a slowed down female voice exclaiming "They're here" multiple times, played alongside a constant ambient noise. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ambient/random/ | |ambient/random/wasteland_radio_001.wav||2016-07-05T11:22:08+03:00||[[wasteland]]||Plays morse code mixed with radio static emitting from a radio found in wasteland. For more information, see [[Wasteland radio morse]].||[https://freesound.org/people/metrostock99/sounds/203255/ Freesound] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |special/mask_sound_001.wav | ||
| | |||
|[[cistern]] | |||
|This sound emits from a unique Mörkö mask that is covered in some fleshy substance. The file contains garbled audio of a man speaking, mixed with white noise. Reversing the audio reveals he is saying between intermittent pauses: | |||
''"Below the underground city(...) there is a hatch (...) where they sleep (...) The raven is red (...) but why? (...) What is the connection''?" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |whiprock_dlc/special/ugu_prison_001.wav||2016-07-05T11:22:08+03:00||None||Slowed and reversed aggressive protesting in what sounds like Finnish, but the voice is too hard to hear. There is a bit of reverb added. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |whiprock_dlc/special/ugu_prison_002.wav||2016-07-05T11:22:08+03:00||None||Faster and more distorted version of ugu_prison_001. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |whiprock_dlc/special/ugu_prison_003.wav||2016-07-05T11:22:08+03:00||None||Very quiet version of ugu_001, as well as a clinking sound in the foreground that sounds like chains hitting something. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ambient/random/ | |ambient/random/wasteland_sound_001.wav||2016-07-05T11:22:08+03:00||[[wasteland]]||Plays as an ambient sound in wasteland.||[https://freesound.org/people/leonelmail/sounds/328381/ Freesound] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ambient/random/ | |ambient/random/binary_morko_001.wav||?||[[binary]]||Freesound description: Sound of raw data from a random file, processed with a tracker. Edited with Audacity (converted to stereo). | ||
|[https://freesound.org/people/Felfa/sounds/117597/ Freesound] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ambient/random/ | |ambient/random/binary_morko_002.wav||?||[[binary]]|| ||[https://freesound.org/people/Felfa/sounds/117597/ Freesound] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ambient/random/binary_morko_003.wav||?||[[binary]]|| ||[https://freesound.org/people/Felfa/sounds/117597/ Freesound] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ambient/random/binary_morko_004.wav||?||[[binary]]|| ||[https://freesound.org/people/Felfa/sounds/117597/ Freesound] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ambient/random/binary_morko_005.wav||?||[[binary]]|| ||[https://freesound.org/people/Felfa/sounds/117597/ Freesound] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ambient/random/binary_morko_006.wav||?||[[binary]]|| ||[https://freesound.org/people/Felfa/sounds/117597/ Freesound] | ||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 64: | Line 67: | ||
==Sources for music files in INFRA== | ==Sources for music files in INFRA== | ||
For reference here the complete list of sounds digged out by [[ | For reference here the complete list of sounds digged out by [[User:CitadelCore|CitadelCore]] as found on https://freesound.org/people/deleted_user_2762094/downloaded_sounds/. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!INFRA | |||
!Source | |||
!Source Title | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Wasteland_sound_001 | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/leonelmail/sounds/328381/ | |||
|Radioactive Machine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wasteland_radio_001 | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/metrostock99/sounds/203255/ | |||
|OLD ARMY RADIO STATIC.WAV | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inteference_001 | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/mattwasser/sounds/58929/ | |||
|interference.aif | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inteference_002 | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/mattwasser/sounds/58930/ | |||
|interference2.aif | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Breath_002 | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/harleto/sounds/204469/ | |||
|asthmatic_breathing.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Angry_001 | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/Reitanna/sounds/343900/ | |||
|muffled angry screaming.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tenements doorbell | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/klangkonservierung/sounds/223672/ | |||
|Doorbell11.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tenements doorbell 2 | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/Iamgiorgio/sounds/371782/ | |||
|G6_doorbell.mp3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Reactor core robot | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/4ntony/sounds/204801/ | |||
|Robotic Arm.aiff | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|All binary morko sounds | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/Felfa/sounds/117597/ | |||
|Corrupt.mp3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/ketamineface/sounds/242194/ | |||
|Help Me | |||
|May be part of shroom thing? | |||
|- | |||
|UGU voice 1 | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/11linda/sounds/167228/ | |||
|"They're here!" - Scared, whispered | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UGU voice 2 | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/11linda/sounds/165592/ | |||
|whisper crying "wake up" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UGU background | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/NewEonOrchestra/sounds/170602/ | |||
|holyChorus.wav | |||
|modified | |||
|- | |||
|Morko_hit | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/monosfera/sounds/319341/ | |||
|jeczenie - groan 01.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|INFRA VHS | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/theolm/sounds/264934/ | |||
|VHS Startup | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Coffee drink | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/squashy555/sounds/239007/ | |||
|Making Coffee » slurping and swallowing2.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Smash through wall | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/cejordi84/sounds/232396/ | |||
|Bricks.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VHS fan thing | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/uEffects/sounds/208055/ | |||
|Deep Noise | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/fins/sounds/171671/ | |||
|success 1 | |||
|Viewports logon? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/iampagan/sounds/177017/ | |||
|Slimy flesh | |||
|Part of head chop? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/gilligan_itm/sounds/126608/ | |||
|Slimy.aif | |||
|Part of head chop? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/aglinder/sounds/264484/ | |||
|Massacred Banana 03 | |||
|Part of head chop? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/daboy291/sounds/138047/ | |||
|dropping_trash_bag_with_DVDs_inside.wav | |||
|Part of head chop (drop) | |||
|- | |||
|Shroom gun | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/ReadeOnly/sounds/186951/ | |||
|cannon_boom7.wav | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shroom music | |||
|https://freesound.org/people/frankum/sounds/255585/ | |||
|electronic music loop 001 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:ARG]] |
edits