List of internet URLs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" |+List of websites !Address !Name !Notes |- |www.stalburgtimes.com |Stalburg Times |- |www.stalburgwater.ts/employees/swt |Stalburg Water |- |mail.stalburg.com/mail/2/k/inbox |Stalburg Mail |The mailing service itself uses stalburg.ts domain instead. |- |www.simchikplandev.com |Simchik Planning & Development |A real website of an actual business. |- |www.fedrikphoto.com |Fredrik Jörgen - Freelance Photographer |Contains spelling m...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In [[INFRA]] and [[Obenseuer]] on advertisements or when interacting with computers, multiple different web URL addresses are seen. Those represent websites, mailing services and personal e-mails. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" | ||
|+List of websites | |+List of websites | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
|hanleypartners.com | |hanleypartners.com | ||
|Hanley & Partners Attorneys | |Hanley & Partners Attorneys | ||
|- | |||
|interne.ts | |||
|Interne.ts political party | |||
|A possible website embedded into the name of the associated political party. During the game's development, the inter.net address was embedded into its name. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:59, 27 June 2025
In INFRA and Obenseuer on advertisements or when interacting with computers, multiple different web URL addresses are seen. Those represent websites, mailing services and personal e-mails.
| Address | Name | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| www.stalburgtimes.com | Stalburg Times | |
| www.stalburgwater.ts/employees/swt | Stalburg Water | |
| mail.stalburg.com/mail/2/k/inbox | Stalburg Mail | The mailing service itself uses stalburg.ts domain instead. |
| www.simchikplandev.com | Simchik Planning & Development | A real website of an actual business. |
| www.fedrikphoto.com | Fredrik Jörgen - Freelance Photographer | Contains spelling mistake. |
| hanleypartners.com | Hanley & Partners Attorneys | |
| interne.ts | Interne.ts political party | A possible website embedded into the name of the associated political party. During the game's development, the inter.net address was embedded into its name. |
| Address | Notes |
|---|---|
| stalburg.ts | Public Stalburg Mail service used by majority of Stalburg residents. Stalburg Mail main website uses mail.stalburg.com domain instead. |
| opensewer.ts | Public service used by majority of Obenseuer residents. |
| osmo.ts | Used by Osmo Olut company. |
| hotelkorso.ts | Used by Hotel Korso. |
| muddymarkku.ts | Used by Muddy Markku company. |
| ankea.ts | Used by Ankea company. |
| fredrikphoto.com | Used by photographer Fredrik Jörgen. |
| Address | Name |
|---|---|
| <[email protected]> | Osmo Olut marketing |
| <[email protected]> | Roman Banis |
| <[email protected]> | Lara Willems |
| <[email protected]> | Elena Farkas |
| <[email protected]> | Stefan Andersen |
| <[email protected]> | Laura K. |
| <[email protected]> | Vivi Bondar |
| <[email protected]> | Vanesa Pop |
| <[email protected]> | Rob Madsen |
| <[email protected]> | Carla Diethart |
| <[email protected]> | Steve Johnson |
| <[email protected]> | Raven Messenger |
| <[email protected]> | Paul Lauwens |
| <[email protected]> | Hotel Korso reservations |
| <[email protected]> | Muddy Markku marketing |
| <[email protected]> | Heikki Mailanen |
| <[email protected]> | Ankea Marketing |
| <[email protected]> | Fredrik Jörgen |