List of phone numbers: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 22: Line 22:
|Aziz's Kebab and Burger
|Aziz's Kebab and Burger
|-
|-
|035 435 435
|035435435
|Missing Dock Hippie
|Missing Dock Hippie
|Calling the number will result in the Hippie making a tea party for the protagonist in the garage area of his apartment building.
|Calling the number will result in the Hippie making a tea party for the protagonist in the garage area of his apartment building.
|-
|-
|000 780 036
|000-7-8-00-36
|Eric Kleinmann's voicemail
|Eric Kleinmann's voicemail
|Calling the number will result to play an old voicemail stored on the operator's servers, that was addressed to Eric.
|Calling the number will result to play an old voicemail stored on the operator's servers, that was addressed to Eric.
Line 46: Line 46:
|Aziz's Kebab and Burger
|Aziz's Kebab and Burger
|Obenseuer
|Obenseuer
|Same as in INFRA.
|-
|-
|010 138 2044
|010 138 2044
|Osmo Olut Customer Service
|Osmo Olut Customer Service
|Obenseuer
|Obenseuer
|Same as in INFRA.
|-
|-
|010 242 4096
|010 242 4096
Line 67: Line 69:
|Obenseuer
|Obenseuer
|-
|-
|035 435 435
|035435435
|Missing Dock
|Missing Dock
|Obenseuer
|Obenseuer
|Same as in INFRA.
|-
|-
|010 337 426
|010 337 426
Line 75: Line 78:
|Obenseuer
|Obenseuer
|While the number is usable, noone will answer it when called.
|While the number is usable, noone will answer it when called.
|-
|012345
|Debug Number
|Obenseuer
|Test number used most likely for game testing, when called Yellow Mr. Duck answers, starting the [[Five Little Ducklings]] quest.
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%"
|+List of unusable phone numbers
|+List of unusable phone numbers
!Phone Number
! style="width: 10%" |Phone Number
!Name
!Name
!Notes
!Notes
Line 115: Line 123:
|092 447 4244
|092 447 4244
|Fredrik Jörgen - Freelance Photographer
|Fredrik Jörgen - Freelance Photographer
|-
|035 435 436
|Open Homes Company
|A number higher by one than the Missing Dock Hippie's.
|-
|084 568 4568
|Missing dog owner
|Seen at Turnip Hill public board
|-
|443 543634654
|Open Sewer call girls
|Seen among random poster ads.
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 23:15, 11 November 2025

List of phone numbers seen or mentioned in INFRA and Obenseuer. In Stolland, valid phone numbers can be anywhere between 6-digit to 11-digit long, excluding the country code digits.

List of usable phone numbers in INFRA
Phone Number Name Notes
067 989 409 Paul Lauwens's personal number Called automatically in scripted sequences from protagonist's smartphone, cannot be called using other phones during gameplay.
040 159 322 90 Busy tone While the number is active, the recipient is always unavailable to call at the moment.
010 138 2044 Osmo Olut Customer Service Calling the number will result in Osmo Olut sending a free 10 24-pack replacement of the beer to Alcista Building.
062 792 005 Aziz's Kebab and Burger
035435435 Missing Dock Hippie Calling the number will result in the Hippie making a tea party for the protagonist in the garage area of his apartment building.
000-7-8-00-36 Eric Kleinmann's voicemail Calling the number will result to play an old voicemail stored on the operator's servers, that was addressed to Eric.
List of usable phone numbers in Obenseuer
Phone Number Name Network Notes
112 Stalburg & Obenseuer Emergency Services Obenseuer Number also seen in INFRA on a landline phone model, police cars and fire trucks.
062 792 005 Aziz's Kebab and Burger Obenseuer Same as in INFRA.
010 138 2044 Osmo Olut Customer Service Obenseuer Same as in INFRA.
010 242 4096 Stalburg Bank Stalburg
010 689 0002 Swamp Publishing LLC Obenseuer
010 512 2561 Hobbyprof Publishing House Stalburg
010 445 264 David Lund Obenseuer
035435435 Missing Dock Obenseuer Same as in INFRA.
010 337 426 Korso Hotel reservations team Obenseuer While the number is usable, noone will answer it when called.
012345 Debug Number Obenseuer Test number used most likely for game testing, when called Yellow Mr. Duck answers, starting the Five Little Ducklings quest.
List of unusable phone numbers
Phone Number Name Notes
012 345 6789 Unknown Seen among useful phone numbers at the Stalburg Steel administration office, a joke number listing increasing digits from 0 to 9.
10 024 7515 Stalburg Bank Seen on document from 1982.
692 021 Tenement Foundation Seen on rent invoice.
6867879 Osmo Olut and Staldrinks customer support Used on the cans for Osmo Olut beer and Moca-cola drink, despite being two separate companies, possibly a generic number. Other Staldrinks brands do not show this or any number on their cans.
099 999 9999 ASDFOY Seen on ASDFOY-made card readers.
012 1135 591 SB Software Corp. fault reporting Seen on Masmo-branded ticket machines.
44472348 Happy Funeral Services
092 142 9924 Hanley & Partners Attorneys
092 447 4244 Fredrik Jörgen - Freelance Photographer
035 435 436 Open Homes Company A number higher by one than the Missing Dock Hippie's.
084 568 4568 Missing dog owner Seen at Turnip Hill public board
443 543634654 Open Sewer call girls Seen among random poster ads.