26
edits
(→Track Listing: dam, added a location. Changed the player to Mark. hartmann, added a location. lookout, clarified.) |
ThePiGuy24 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:InfraAlbumArtwork.jpg|thumb|right|250px|Steam album artwork.]] | [[File:InfraAlbumArtwork.jpg|thumb|right|250px|Steam album artwork.]] | ||
The ''' | The ''INFRA'' '''soundtrack''' was composed by Finnian Langham. It consists of a variety of ambient, industrial and action oriented tracks. The soundtrack is available for purchase on [http://store.steampowered.com/app/251110/ Steam], which includes both .mp3 and .flac versions of the tracks listed below. | ||
<!--Hacky but works--> | <!--Hacky but works--> | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Track Listing== | ==Track Listing== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
!style="width:5%;" | OST # !!style="width:5%; | Game # !!style="width:15%; | Track Title !!style="width:15%; | Filename !!style="width:5%; | Time !!style="width:27.5%; | Level location !!style="width:27.5%; | Comments | ! style="width:5%;" |OST #!! style="width:5%; " |Game #!! style="width:15%; " |Track Title!! style="width:15%; " |Filename!! style="width:5%; " |Time!! style="width:27.5%; " |Level location!! style="width:27.5%; " |Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47||01||''Radio 5''||<code>action.wav</code>||1:52||''Played on a radio.''||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30||02||''Point Elias''||<code>ambient.wav</code>||2:46||'''''[[Business2]]:''''' Played at Point Elias metro station, after the steam pipe bursts.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27||03||''Approach with Caution''||<code>approach.wav</code>||1:27||'''''[[Stormdrain]]:''''' Played in the storm drain when the flood alarm is activated.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26||04||''Bodies''||<code>bodies.wav</code>||0.25||'''''[[Bunker]]:''''' Played when Mark enters the room full of corpses from the metro incident.|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25||05||''Bunker Ambient''||<code>bunker.wav</code>||1:03||'''''[[Bunker]]:''''' Played right after Mark opens the metal shutters overlooking the metro incident in the control room.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08||06||''Collapse''||<code>collapse.wav</code>||3:12||'''''[[Tunnel1]]:''''' Played when the floodgates fail and the ceiling begins to collapse.||Can be dated back to [http://www.indiedb.com/games/infra/videos/infra-tunnel-beta October 4th, 2012]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N/A||07||''Collapse'' (Slowed)||<code>collapse_slow.wav</code>||2:42||'''''[[Sewer2]]:''''' Played when the flood door override button is pressed, causing the room to collapse.||TODO | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19||08||''Cracks in the Wall''||<code>cracks.wav</code>||0:43||'''''[[Waterplant]]:''''' Played when the ceiling collapses behind Mark and gas starts leaking in the corridor leading to the water plant.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| N/A | |39||N/A||''Credits''||''Only available in OST.''||1:54||''Does not appear in retail game.''||Full version of the credits track. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |N/A||22||''Credits'' (Part 1)||<code>part1endingm.wav</code>||0:21||'''''[[Sewer2]]:''''' Played at the end of Part 1 when the ceiling collapses on Mark in Hartman's hidden office.|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |N/A||23||''Credits'' (Part 2)||<code>part2endingm.wav</code>||1:39||'''''[[Powerstation]]:''''' Played at the end of Part 2 when Mark collapses after the explosion||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22||10||''Dynamite Trap''||<code>dynamite.wav</code>||0:36||'''''[[Servicetunnel]]:''''' Played while the dynamite under the skyscraper is being detonated.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02||11||''Falling for the Night''||<code>falling.wav</code>||1:54||'''''[[Reserve1]]:''''' Played after Mark calls his boss at the start of the level.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12||12||''Furnace''||<code>furnace.wav</code>||1:32||'''''[[Furnace]]:''''' Played when Mark enters the rolling hall of the steelmill.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04||13||''Hartman's Speech''||<code>hartmann.wav</code>||1:15||'''''[[Reserve2]]:''''' Played when Hartman's tape is activated in the dam control room.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36||14||''Hazardous''||<code>hazardous.wav</code>||1:26||'''''[[Reactor]]:''''' Played when Mark fails to stabilize the reactor and is forced to evacuate.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |N/A||15||''Hazardous'' (Slowed)||<code>hazardous_slow.wav</code>||2:51||'''''[[Tunnel3]]:''''' Played when Mark steps on the makeshift raft and it detaches from the dock.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32||16||''Lakeside''||<code>lakeside.wav</code>||3:48||'''''[[River]]:''''' Played when Mark exits the cave into the tenement's graveyard.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05||17||''Lookout''||<code>lookout.wav</code>||0:47||'''''[[Reserve2]]:''''' Played when Mark reaches the top of the viewing platform.||Can be dated back to [http://www.indiedb.com/games/infra/videos/infra-trailer January 22nd, 2015], in a remixed form. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01||18||''Menu''||<code>menu.wav</code>||2:28||'''''Main Menu:''''' Played in loop when on the main menu.||Can be dated back to [http://www.indiedb.com/games/infra/videos/main-menu1 December 5th, 2014]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07||20||''No Signs of Life''||<code>no.wav</code>||2:00||'''''[[Tunnel1]]:''''' Played when Mark enters the long corridor at the start of the level which leads to the office.||Can be dated back to [http://www.indiedb.com/games/infra/videos/infra-tunnel-beta October 4th, 2012]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13||21||''Panic Threshold''||<code>panic.wav</code>||3:33||'''''[[Furnace]]:''''' Played when Mark lights fire to the gas leaks within the furnace room.||One of the oldest songs, can be dated back to [http://www.indiedb.com/games/infra/videos/panic-threshold October 23rd 2011]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18||25||''Pick Yourself Up''||<code>pick.wav</code>||0:51||'''''[[Sewer3]]:''''' Played at the start of level as Mark recovers and picks himself up.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21||26||''Platform''||<code>platform.wav</code>||1:36||'''''[[Central]]:''''' Played after the train passes through the metro tunnel causing the ceiling to collapse.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28||24||''Powerstation''||<code>part3beginm.wav</code>||0:32||'''''[[Powerstation2]]:''''' Played at the start of the level as Mark once again recovers and picks himself up.||The in-game version of this track is only 25 seconds long. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43||27||''Radio 1''||<code>radio1.wav</code>||1:57||'''''[[Reserve1]]:''''' Played by the radio in Mark's car at the start of the level.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44||28||''Radio 2''||<code>radio2.wav</code>||4:00||''Played on a radio.''||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45||29||''Radio 3''||<code>radio3.wav</code>||3:45||''Played on a radio.''||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46||30||''Radio 4''||<code>radio4.wav</code>||3:04||''Played on a radio.''||Can be dated back to [http://www.indiedb.com/games/infra/videos/radio-idea-5 December 5th, 2014]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37||31||''Reactor 1''||<code>reactor1m.wav</code>||1:52||'''''[[Reactor]]:''''' Played when Mark arrives on the reactor's control and pumping hall's floor.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38||32||''Reactor 2''||<code>reactor2m.wav</code>||1:52||'''''[[Reactor]]:''''' Played when Mark arrives on the bottom floor of the reactor building.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10||33||''Rebuild''||<code>rebuild.wav</code>||5:17||'''''[[Tunnel4]]:''''' Played at the end of the raft ride as Mark exits the tunnel.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11||34||''Routine''||<code>routine.wav</code>||0:51||'''''[[Furnace]]:''''' Played as Mark exits the Bergmann tunnel system into a courtyard of the steelmill.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17||35||''Sewer Depths''||<code>sewer.wav</code>||1:28||'''''[[Sewer]]:''''' Played when Mark drops into the sewers from the metro maintenance access.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 || | |31||37||''Tenements''||<code>tenements1.wav</code>||2:00||'''''[[Tenements]]:''''' Played when Mark exits the tenement's border inspection and into the main courtyard.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23||38||''Tense Thumps''||<code>tense.wav</code>||1:48||'''''[[Servicetunnel]]:''''' Played after the dynamite room when Mark exits through a collapsing corridor.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03||09||''The Dam''||<code>dam.wav</code>||1:52||'''''[[Reserve2]]:''''' Played when Mark descends the elevator at the start of the level.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 || | |34||19||''The Mist''||<code>mist.wav</code>||2:00||'''''[[Villa]]:''''' Played when Mark activates the recording found in the villa library.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15||36||''The Surface''||<code>surface.wav</code>||0:42||'''''[[Watertreatment]]:''''' Played when Mark exits the tunnel and looks over the water treatment plant.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35||39||''To Save a City''||<code>to.wav</code>||2:21||'''''[[Npp]]:''''' Played as Mark enters the administrative building of the nuclear power plant.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14||40||''Tower''||<code>tower.wav</code>||1:32||'''''[[Tower]]:''''' Played when Mark reaches the top of the exhaust fume tower, overlooking Stalburg.||TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |N/A||41||''Trailer 2'' (Cut)||<code>trailer2_cut.wav</code>||0.26||''Does not appear in retail game.''||Clipped version of the music track found in the ending of the [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BoXrysIbat0 INFRA: Part 3 Trailer.] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20||42||''Trainstation''||<code>trainstation.wav</code>||0:40||'''''[[Minitrain]]:''''' Played when the ceiling collapses behind Mark in the minitrain tunnel past the code locked door.||Can be dated back to [http://www.indiedb.com/games/infra/videos/infra-minitrain-gameplay January 22nd, 2015]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||43||''Under the Bridge''||<code>under.wav</code>||2:40||'''''[[Reserve3]]:''''' Played when Mark exits the cave system.||Can be dated back to [http://www.indiedb.com/games/infra/videos/infra-shader-showcase-01 May 20th, 2012]. | |||
|- | |||
|09||44||''Underwater Radar''||<code>underwater.wav</code>||3:41||'''''[[Tunnel4]]:''''' Played during the raft ride as Mark enters the mushroom filled caverns.||TODO | |||
|- | |||
|16||45||''Unfamiliar Environment''||<code>unfamiliar.wav</code>||2:34||'''''[[Sewer]]:''''' Played when Mark enters the area filled with burst gas pipes and fires.||TODO | |||
|- | |||
|33||46||''Villa''||<code>villa1.wav</code>||1:12||'''''[[Villa]]:''''' Played when Mark exits the cave and discovers the Villa.||TODO | |||
|- | |||
|24||47||''Walter's Office''||<code>walter.wav</code>||2:31||'''''[[Skyscraper]]:''''' Played when Mark enters Walter's office.|| | |||
|- | |||
|29||48||''What Happened Here''||<code>what.wav</code>||1:29||'''''[[Isle1]]:''''' Played as Mark exits the cave and moves on to the waterfront.||TODO | |||
|- | |||
|40||49||''Trailer 1''||N/A||1:59||''Does not appear in retail game.''||Played in the [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ir2-1TMUZtU first trailer of ''Infra'']. | |||
|- | |||
|41||50||''Trailer 2''||N/A||1:07||''Does not appear in retail game.''||Played in the [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wpiSlgzRo2o trailer for Part 2]. | |||
|- | |||
|42||51||''Trailer 3''||N/A||1:44||''Does not appear in retail game.''||Played in the [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BoXrysIbat0 trailer for Part 3]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*In the latest version of the Steam soundtrack, "Ambient Interior" and "Action Atmosphere" were respectively renamed "Point Elias" and "Radio 5". | |||
{{Navigation}} |
edits