List of internet URLs: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%"
|+List of websites
|+List of websites
!Address
! style="width:15%" | Address
!Name
!Name
!Notes
!Notes
Line 13: Line 13:
|Stalburg Water
|Stalburg Water
|-
|-
|mail.stalburg.com/mail/2/k/inbox
|<nowiki>https://mail.stalburg.com/mail/2/k/inbox</nowiki>
|Stalburg Mail
|Stalburg Mail
|The mailing service itself is hosted on stalburg.ts domain instead.
|The mailing service itself is hosted on stalburg.ts domain instead.
|-
|<nowiki>https://mail.stalburg.ts/ServiceLogin?service=mail&continue=https://mail.stalburg.ts/mail/&st=en#identifier</nowiki>
|Stalburg Mail login page
|-
|-
|www.simchikplandev.com
|www.simchikplandev.com
Line 31: Line 34:
|Interne.ts political party
|Interne.ts political party
|A possible website embedded into the name of the associated political party. During the game's development, the inter.net address was embedded into its name.
|A possible website embedded into the name of the associated political party. During the game's development, the inter.net address was embedded into its name.
|-
|www.emergency.gov.stalburg
|Emergency Management Stalburg
|-
|tickets.com
|Online live event ticket ordering
|Promoted website on "Feeble Screams" World Tour 2015 promotiona poster. Likely mirrors a real-life website of the same purpose.
|}
|}


Line 118: Line 128:
|Fredrik Jörgen
|Fredrik Jörgen
|-
|''illegible, undecoded''
|ASDFOY, seen on ASDF Alarm 6800
|}
|}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==
* It was originally planned for the in-game websites to use '''.st''' as the country code top-level domain, however that domain was already in use by the ''Democratic Republic of São Tomé and Príncipe''.
* It was originally planned for the in-game websites to use '''.st''' as the country code top-level domain, however that domain was already in use by the ''Democratic Republic of São Tomé and Príncipe''.

Latest revision as of 22:32, 4 December 2025

In INFRA and Obenseuer on advertisements or when interacting with computers, multiple different web URL addresses are seen. Those represent websites, mailing services and personal e-mails. Stolland uses .ts as its country code top-level domain, under which multiple websites and services are hosted, .com is also commonly used.

List of websites
Address Name Notes
www.stalburgtimes.com Stalburg Times
www.stalburgwater.ts/employees/swt Stalburg Water
https://mail.stalburg.com/mail/2/k/inbox Stalburg Mail The mailing service itself is hosted on stalburg.ts domain instead.
https://mail.stalburg.ts/ServiceLogin?service=mail&continue=https://mail.stalburg.ts/mail/&st=en#identifier Stalburg Mail login page
www.simchikplandev.com Simchik Planning & Development A real website of an actual business.
www.fedrikphoto.com Fredrik Jörgen - Freelance Photographer Contains spelling mistake.
hanleypartners.com Hanley & Partners Attorneys
interne.ts Interne.ts political party A possible website embedded into the name of the associated political party. During the game's development, the inter.net address was embedded into its name.
www.emergency.gov.stalburg Emergency Management Stalburg
tickets.com Online live event ticket ordering Promoted website on "Feeble Screams" World Tour 2015 promotiona poster. Likely mirrors a real-life website of the same purpose.
List of e-mail services
Address Notes
@stalburg.ts Public Stalburg Mail service used by majority of Stalburg residents. Stalburg Mail main website is hosted on mail.stalburg.com domain instead.
@opensewer.ts Public service used by majority of Obenseuer residents.
@osmo.ts Used by Osmo Olut company.
@hotelkorso.ts Used by Hotel Korso.
@muddymarkku.ts Used by Muddy Markku company.
@ankea.ts Used by Ankea company.
@fredrikphoto.com Used by photographer Fredrik Jörgen.
List of personal e-mails
Address Name
<[email protected]> Osmo Olut marketing
<[email protected]> Roman Banis
<[email protected]> Lara Willems
<[email protected]> Elena Farkas
<[email protected]> Stefan Andersen
<[email protected]> Laura K.
<[email protected]> Vivi Bondar
<[email protected]> Vanesa Pop
<[email protected]> Rob Madsen
<[email protected]> Carla Diethart
<[email protected]> Steve Johnson
<[email protected]> Raven Messenger
<[email protected]> Paul Lauwens
<[email protected]> Hotel Korso reservations
<[email protected]> Muddy Markku marketing
<[email protected]> Heikki Mailanen
<[email protected]> Ankea Marketing
<[email protected]> Fredrik Jörgen
illegible, undecoded ASDFOY, seen on ASDF Alarm 6800

TriviaEdit

  • It was originally planned for the in-game websites to use .st as the country code top-level domain, however that domain was already in use by the Democratic Republic of São Tomé and Príncipe.