List of internet URLs: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" | ||
|+List of websites | |+List of websites | ||
!Address | ! style="width:15%" | Address | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Stalburg Water | |Stalburg Water | ||
|- | |- | ||
|mail.stalburg.com/mail/2/k/inbox | |<nowiki>https://mail.stalburg.com/mail/2/k/inbox</nowiki> | ||
|Stalburg Mail | |Stalburg Mail | ||
|The mailing service itself is hosted on stalburg.ts domain instead. | |The mailing service itself is hosted on stalburg.ts domain instead. | ||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>https://mail.stalburg.ts/ServiceLogin?service=mail&continue=https://mail.stalburg.ts/mail/&st=en#identifier</nowiki> | |||
|Stalburg Mail login page | |||
|- | |- | ||
|www.simchikplandev.com | |www.simchikplandev.com | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
|Interne.ts political party | |Interne.ts political party | ||
|A possible website embedded into the name of the associated political party. During the game's development, the inter.net address was embedded into its name. | |A possible website embedded into the name of the associated political party. During the game's development, the inter.net address was embedded into its name. | ||
|- | |||
|www.emergency.gov.stalburg | |||
|Emergency Management Stalburg | |||
|- | |||
|tickets.com | |||
|Online live event ticket ordering | |||
|Promoted website on "Feeble Screams" World Tour 2015 promotiona poster. Likely mirrors a real-life website of the same purpose. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:32, 4 December 2025
In INFRA and Obenseuer on advertisements or when interacting with computers, multiple different web URL addresses are seen. Those represent websites, mailing services and personal e-mails. Stolland uses .ts as its country code top-level domain, under which multiple websites and services are hosted, .com is also commonly used.
| Address | Name | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| www.stalburgtimes.com | Stalburg Times | |
| www.stalburgwater.ts/employees/swt | Stalburg Water | |
| https://mail.stalburg.com/mail/2/k/inbox | Stalburg Mail | The mailing service itself is hosted on stalburg.ts domain instead. |
| https://mail.stalburg.ts/ServiceLogin?service=mail&continue=https://mail.stalburg.ts/mail/&st=en#identifier | Stalburg Mail login page | |
| www.simchikplandev.com | Simchik Planning & Development | A real website of an actual business. |
| www.fedrikphoto.com | Fredrik Jörgen - Freelance Photographer | Contains spelling mistake. |
| hanleypartners.com | Hanley & Partners Attorneys | |
| interne.ts | Interne.ts political party | A possible website embedded into the name of the associated political party. During the game's development, the inter.net address was embedded into its name. |
| www.emergency.gov.stalburg | Emergency Management Stalburg | |
| tickets.com | Online live event ticket ordering | Promoted website on "Feeble Screams" World Tour 2015 promotiona poster. Likely mirrors a real-life website of the same purpose. |
| Address | Notes |
|---|---|
| @stalburg.ts | Public Stalburg Mail service used by majority of Stalburg residents. Stalburg Mail main website is hosted on mail.stalburg.com domain instead. |
| @opensewer.ts | Public service used by majority of Obenseuer residents. |
| @osmo.ts | Used by Osmo Olut company. |
| @hotelkorso.ts | Used by Hotel Korso. |
| @muddymarkku.ts | Used by Muddy Markku company. |
| @ankea.ts | Used by Ankea company. |
| @fredrikphoto.com | Used by photographer Fredrik Jörgen. |
| Address | Name |
|---|---|
| <[email protected]> | Osmo Olut marketing |
| <[email protected]> | Roman Banis |
| <[email protected]> | Lara Willems |
| <[email protected]> | Elena Farkas |
| <[email protected]> | Stefan Andersen |
| <[email protected]> | Laura K. |
| <[email protected]> | Vivi Bondar |
| <[email protected]> | Vanesa Pop |
| <[email protected]> | Rob Madsen |
| <[email protected]> | Carla Diethart |
| <[email protected]> | Steve Johnson |
| <[email protected]> | Raven Messenger |
| <[email protected]> | Paul Lauwens |
| <[email protected]> | Hotel Korso reservations |
| <[email protected]> | Muddy Markku marketing |
| <[email protected]> | Heikki Mailanen |
| <[email protected]> | Ankea Marketing |
| <[email protected]> | Fredrik Jörgen |
| illegible, undecoded | ASDFOY, seen on ASDF Alarm 6800 |
TriviaEdit
- It was originally planned for the in-game websites to use .st as the country code top-level domain, however that domain was already in use by the Democratic Republic of São Tomé and Príncipe.