Obenseuer/Achievements: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Formatting) |
m (→Achievements) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{breadcrumb}} | {{breadcrumb}} | ||
''Obenseuer'' features | ''Obenseuer'' features 77 '''achievements'''. Most achievements are related to tenement progression or character progression. 11 of the achievements are hidden and refer to finding specific easter eggs. | ||
All achievements currently have the same icon, it is unknown if this is just a placeholder icon. | All achievements currently have the same icon, it is unknown if this is just a placeholder icon. | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || I should be here || Max out all addictions. | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || I should be here || Max out all addictions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Eternal November || Survive a year in Obenseuer | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Eternal November || Survive a year in Obenseuer. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Trust me, I am an engineer || Raise engineering skill to 10. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Tyer of loose ends || Raise sewing skill to 10. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Hyperlocalized Aurora Borealis || Raise electronics skill to 10. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Though Luck {{Wip}} || Get rid of gambling addiction. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || High Roll {{Wip}} || Get maximum gambling addiction. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 148: | ||
| [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Magic Mushrooms || ''Note: Currently it is the only achievement that is unobtainable in legit way.'' | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Magic Mushrooms || ''Note: Currently it is the only achievement that is unobtainable in legit way.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Burn Money || | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Burn Money || ''Hint: you have to find a way to burn RM.'' <pre style="color: white">Obtain a cash box or a piggy bank. Find a solid fuel stove (like one on the farm). Move cash box/piggy bank to the right area and break it. If a stack of RM comes out of the box, move it to the fuel cell of the stove. Fire the stove, if it's not burning.</pre> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Maximizing Misery || | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Maximizing Misery || | ||
| Line 145: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Master Negotiator || | | [[File:Ubenseuer_placeholder_achievement.jpg|75px]] || Master Negotiator || | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ubenseuer placeholder achievement.jpg|75x75px]] | |||
|??? | |||
|? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:06, 12 August 2025
Obenseuer features 77 achievements. Most achievements are related to tenement progression or character progression. 11 of the achievements are hidden and refer to finding specific easter eggs.
All achievements currently have the same icon, it is unknown if this is just a placeholder icon.
Note: One achievement is currently unattainable via legitimate means