Soundtrack Portal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added some more songs.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:InfraAlbumArtwork.jpg|thumb|right|250px|Steam album artwork.]] | [[File:InfraAlbumArtwork.jpg|thumb|right|250px|Steam album artwork.]] | ||
The '''INFRA soundtrack''' was composed by Finnian Langham. It consists of a variety of ambient, industrial and action oriented tracks. The soundtrack is available for purchase on [http://store.steampowered.com/app/251110/ Steam]. | The '''INFRA soundtrack''' was composed by Finnian Langham. It consists of a variety of ambient, industrial and action oriented tracks. The soundtrack is available for purchase on [http://store.steampowered.com/app/251110/ Steam], which includes both .mp3 and .flac versions of the tracks listed below. | ||
<!--Hacky but works--> | <!--Hacky but works--> | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!style="width:5%;" | OST # !!style="width:5%; | Game # !!style="width:15%; | Track Title !!style="width:15%; | Filename !!style="width:5%; | Time !!style="width:27.5%; | Level location !!style="width:27.5%; | Comments | !style="width:5%;" | OST # !!style="width:5%; | Game # !!style="width:15%; | Track Title !!style="width:15%; | Filename !!style="width:5%; | Time !!style="width:27.5%; | Level location !!style="width:27.5%; | Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01 || 01 || ''Action Atmosphere'' || <code>action.wav</code> || 1:52 || TODO || TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 || 02 || ''Ambient Interior'' || <code>ambient.wav</code> || 2:46 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || 03 || ''Approach with Caution'' || <code>approach.wav</code> || 1:27 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || 06 || ''Collaspe'' || <code>collaspe.wav</code> || 3:12 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || 07 || ''Collaspe'' (Slowed) || <code>collaspe_slow.wav</code> || 3:42 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || 08 || ''Cracks in the Wall'' || <code>cracks.wav</code> || 0:43 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || N/A || ''Credits'' || ''Only available in OST.'' || 1:54 || ''Does not appear in retail game.'' || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || 22 || ''Credits'' (Part 1) || <code>part1endingm.wav</code> || 0:21 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || 23 || ''Credits'' (Part 2) || <code>part2endingm.wav</code> || 1:39 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || 11 || ''Falling for the Night'' || <code>falling.wav</code> || 1:54 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || 12 || ''Furnace'' || <code>furnace.wav</code> || 1:32 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || 13 || ''Hartman's Speech'' || <code>hartmann.wav</code> || 1:15 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || 14 || ''Hazardous'' || <code>hazardous.wav</code> || 1:26 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || 15 || ''Hazardous'' (Slowed) || <code>hazardous.wav</code> || 2;51 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || 16 || ''Lakeside'' || <code>lakeside.wav</code> || 3:48 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || 17 || ''Lookout'' || <code>lookout.wav</code> || 0:47 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || 18 || ''Menu'' || <code>menu.wav</code> || 2:28 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || 20 || ''No Signs of Life'' || <code>no.wav</code> || 2:00 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || 21 || ''Panic Threshold'' || <code>panic.wav</code> || 3:33 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 25 || ''Platform'' || <code>platform.wav</code> || 1:36 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || 26 || ''Radio 1'' || <code>radio1.wav</code> || 1:57 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || 27 || ''Radio 2'' || <code>radio2.wav</code> || 4:00 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || 28 || ''Radio 3'' || <code>radio3.wav</code> || 3:45 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || 29 || ''Radio 4'' || <code>radio4.wav</code> || 3:04 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || 30 || ''Rebuild'' || <code>rebuild.wav</code> || 5:17 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || 31 || ''Routine'' || <code>routine.wav</code> || 0:51 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || 32 || ''Sewer Depths'' || <code>sewer.wav</code> || 1:28 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || 34 || ''Tense Thumps'' || <code>tense.wav</code> || 1:48 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || 09 || ''The Dam'' || <code>dam.wav</code> || 1:52 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || 19 || ''The Mist'' || <code>mist.wav</code> || 2:00 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || 33 || ''The Surface (Sting)'' || <code>surface.wav</code> || 0:42 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || 35 || ''To Save a City'' || <code>to.wav</code> || 2:21 || TODO || TODO | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || 36 || ''Tower'' || <code>tower.wav</code> || 1:32 || TODO || TODO | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:08, 29 August 2017
The INFRA soundtrack was composed by Finnian Langham. It consists of a variety of ambient, industrial and action oriented tracks. The soundtrack is available for purchase on Steam, which includes both .mp3 and .flac versions of the tracks listed below.
Track Listing
| OST # | Game # | Track Title | Filename | Time | Level location | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 01 | Action Atmosphere | action.wav |
1:52 | TODO | TODO |
| 02 | 02 | Ambient Interior | ambient.wav |
2:46 | TODO | TODO |
| 03 | 03 | Approach with Caution | approach.wav |
1:27 | TODO | TODO |
| 04 | 06 | Collaspe | collaspe.wav |
3:12 | TODO | TODO |
| N/A | 07 | Collaspe (Slowed) | collaspe_slow.wav |
3:42 | TODO | TODO |
| 05 | 08 | Cracks in the Wall | cracks.wav |
0:43 | TODO | TODO |
| 06 | N/A | Credits | Only available in OST. | 1:54 | Does not appear in retail game. | TODO |
| N/A | 22 | Credits (Part 1) | part1endingm.wav |
0:21 | TODO | TODO |
| N/A | 23 | Credits (Part 2) | part2endingm.wav |
1:39 | TODO | TODO |
| 07 | 11 | Falling for the Night | falling.wav |
1:54 | TODO | TODO |
| 08 | 12 | Furnace | furnace.wav |
1:32 | TODO | TODO |
| 09 | 13 | Hartman's Speech | hartmann.wav |
1:15 | TODO | TODO |
| 10 | 14 | Hazardous | hazardous.wav |
1:26 | TODO | TODO |
| N/A | 15 | Hazardous (Slowed) | hazardous.wav |
2;51 | TODO | TODO |
| 11 | 16 | Lakeside | lakeside.wav |
3:48 | TODO | TODO |
| 12 | 17 | Lookout | lookout.wav |
0:47 | TODO | TODO |
| 13 | 18 | Menu | menu.wav |
2:28 | TODO | TODO |
| 14 | 20 | No Signs of Life | no.wav |
2:00 | TODO | TODO |
| 15 | 21 | Panic Threshold | panic.wav |
3:33 | TODO | TODO |
| 16 | 25 | Platform | platform.wav |
1:36 | TODO | TODO |
| 17 | 26 | Radio 1 | radio1.wav |
1:57 | TODO | TODO |
| 18 | 27 | Radio 2 | radio2.wav |
4:00 | TODO | TODO |
| 19 | 28 | Radio 3 | radio3.wav |
3:45 | TODO | TODO |
| 20 | 29 | Radio 4 | radio4.wav |
3:04 | TODO | TODO |
| 21 | 30 | Rebuild | rebuild.wav |
5:17 | TODO | TODO |
| 22 | 31 | Routine | routine.wav |
0:51 | TODO | TODO |
| 23 | 32 | Sewer Depths | sewer.wav |
1:28 | TODO | TODO |
| 24 | 34 | Tense Thumps | tense.wav |
1:48 | TODO | TODO |
| 25 | 09 | The Dam | dam.wav |
1:52 | TODO | TODO |
| 26 | 19 | The Mist | mist.wav |
2:00 | TODO | TODO |
| 27 | 33 | The Surface (Sting) | surface.wav |
0:42 | TODO | TODO |
| 28 | 35 | To Save a City | to.wav |
2:21 | TODO | TODO |
| 29 | 36 | Tower | tower.wav |
1:32 | TODO | TODO |