Obenseuer/Soundtrack: Difference between revisions

From Stalburg Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Nextej (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Nextej (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
! style="width: 15%;" | Track Title !! style="width: 15%;" | Filename !! style="width: 10%;" | Composer !! style="width: 5%;" | Time !! style="width: 22.5%;" | Level location !! style="width: 27.5%;" | Notes
! style="width: 15%;" | Track Title !! style="width: 15%;" | Filename !! style="width: 10%;" | Composer !! style="width: 5%;" | Time !! style="width: 22.5%;" | Level location !! style="width: 27.5%;" | Notes
|-
|-
| Cooking Blues (slowed) || N/A || Yurii Kushch || 1:55 || Played only in {{Ext | 1=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FaZD8NapbUg | 2=Obenseuer Trailer}}| | Song purchased from the author, released on October 8, 2023. {{Ext | 1=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2s0b36fpCO4 | 2=Listen here}}
| Cooking Blues (slowed) || N/A || Yurii Kushch || 1:55 || Played only in {{Ext|1=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FaZD8NapbUg|2=Obenseuer Trailer}} || Song purchased from the author, released on October 8, 2023. {{Ext|1=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2s0b36fpCO4|2=Listen here}}
|-
|-
| Song Of Little Ducks || duck_music_001.wav || Denys Kyshchuk || 0:17 (looped) || Played on a TV in Mr. Duck's House || Song from a free library of the author, released on September 13, 2022. {{Ext | 1=https://soundcloud.com/myaudiocoffee/song-of-little-ducks | 2=Listen here}}
| Song Of Little Ducks || duck_music_001.wav || Denys Kyshchuk || 0:17 (looped) || Played on a TV in [[Mr. Duck]]'s House || Song from a free library of the author, released on September 13, 2022. {{Ext|https://soundcloud.com/myaudiocoffee/song-of-little-ducks|Listen here}}
|-
|-
| Open Sewer Theme || intro_002.wav || Made by a friend of the developers || 4:00 || Played during the intro of the Prototype version and in the {{Ext | 1=https://cdn.cloudflare.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/256734922/movie_max.webm | 2=Early Access Trailer}}| | N/A
| Open Sewer Theme || intro_002.wav || Made by a friend of the developers || 4:00 || Played during the intro sequence of the Prototype version and in the {{Ext|https://cdn.cloudflare.steamstatic.com/steam/apps/256734922/movie_max.webm|Early Access Trailer}} || N/A
|-
|-
| Open Sewer Theme (radio edit) || radio_010.wav || Ditto || 0:50 (looped) || Played on a radio in [[Obenseuer/Shop_Vendors#Tenement_Contract_Work !| Samuel Jonasson's workshop]] || N/A
| Open Sewer Theme (radio edit) || radio_010.wav || Ditto || 0:50 (looped) || Played on a radio in [[Obenseuer/Shop_Vendors#Tenement_Contract_Work !| Samuel Jonasson's workshop]] || N/A
|-
|-
| Open Sewer Menu || open_sewer_menu.wav || Unknown || 3:11 || Played during the intro sequence || N/A
| Open Sewer Menu || open_sewer_menu.wav || Unknown || 3:11 || Played in the main menu || N/A
|-
|-
| Intro Background || intro_background_001.wav || Unknown || 2:00 || Played in the main menu || N/A
| Intro Background || intro_background_001.wav || Unknown || 2:00 || Played during the intro sequence || N/A
|-
|-
| Broken || radio_broken.wav || Unknown || 2:12 (looped) || Played during the starting interview || N/A
| Broken || radio_broken.wav || Unknown || 2:12 (looped) || Played during the starting interview || N/A
Line 24: Line 24:
| Hilla || radio_hilla.wav || Unknown || 7:39 || WIP || N/A
| Hilla || radio_hilla.wav || Unknown || 7:39 || WIP || N/A
|-
|-
| O-Market || o_market_music_001.wav || Unknown || 1:30 (looped) || Played inside O-Market || N/A
| O-Market || o_market_music_001.wav || Unknown || 1:30 (looped) || Played inside the O-Market || N/A
|-
|-
| Möbelmann || mobelmann_music_001.wav || Unknown || 1:39 (looped) || Played on a radio in Möbelmann Furniture's shop || N/A
| Möbelmann || mobelmann_music_001.wav || Unknown || 1:39 (looped) || Played on a radio in the Möbelmann Furniture's shop || N/A
|-
|-
| Dr. Pena || dr_pena_music_001.wav || Unknown || 0:16 (looped) || Played in the Dr. Pena MD's waiting room || N/A
| Dr. Pena || dr_pena_music_001.wav || Unknown || 0:16 (looped) || Played inside the Dr. Pena MD's waiting room || N/A
|-
|-
| Queue || queue_music_001.wav || Unknown || 0:49 (looped) || Played while waiting for assistance while calling the bank || N/A
| Queue || queue_music_001.wav || Unknown || 0:49 (looped) || Played while waiting for assistance while calling the bank || N/A
Line 38: Line 38:
| General Store || radio_general_store.wav || Unknown || 0:30 (looped) || Played inside the One Stop Shop, Mr. Bag signs along when not interacted with the player || N/A
| General Store || radio_general_store.wav || Unknown || 0:30 (looped) || Played inside the One Stop Shop, Mr. Bag signs along when not interacted with the player || N/A
|-
|-
| S.M.V Woman || smv_woman_music_001.wav || Unknown || 4:31 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Rob || radio_rob.wav || Unknown || 1:50 (looped) || Played inside the Rob-In, Build & Repair || N/A
|-
| S.M.V Woman || smv_woman_music_001.wav || Unknown || 4:31 (looped) || Played on a radio inside the [[Pia Horn|Pia Horn's]] Makeshift House || N/A
|-
|-
| S.M.V Woman 2 || smv_woman_music_002.wav || Unknown || 4:47 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| S.M.V Woman 2 || smv_woman_music_002.wav || Unknown || 4:47 (looped) || WIP || N/A
|-
|-
| Crazy Neighbor || crazy_neighbor_music_010.wav || Unknown || 1:12 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Crazy Neighbor || crazy_neighbor_music_010.wav || Unknown || 1:12 (looped) || Played inside the Crazy Neighbor's apartment || N/A
|-
| Infected Person || infected_person_001.wav || Unknown || 1:29 (looped) || WIP || N/A
|-
|-
| Radio 3 || radio_003.wav || Unknown || 0:36 (looped) || WIP || Also present in [[INFRA]] under the name of Radio 003
| Radio 3 || radio_003.wav || Unknown || 0:36 (looped) || WIP || Also present in [[INFRA]] under the name of Radio 003
Line 62: Line 66:
| Radio 12 || radio_012.wav || Unknown || 0:45 (looped) || WIP || Also present in INFRA under the name of Radio 004
| Radio 12 || radio_012.wav || Unknown || 0:45 (looped) || WIP || Also present in INFRA under the name of Radio 004
|-
|-
| Radio 13 || radio_013.wav || Unknown || 0:45 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Radio 13 || radio_013.wav || Unknown || 0:45 (looped) || Played inside the Kolhola A18 apartment || N/A
|-
|-
| Radio 14 || radio_014.wav || Unknown || 1:56 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Radio 14 || radio_014.wav || Unknown || 1:56 (looped) || Played inside the Fredrik Walker's apartment || N/A
|-
|-
| Radio 15 || radio_015.wav || Unknown || 2:00 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Radio 15 || radio_015.wav || Unknown || 2:00 (looped) || Played inside the Tenement A2 apartment || N/A
|-
|-
| Radio 15 (muffled) || radio_015b.wav || Unknown || 2:00 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Radio 15 (muffled) || radio_015b.wav || Unknown || 2:00 (looped) || WIP || N/A
|-
|-
| Radio 16 || radio_016.wav || Unknown || 0:17 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Radio 16 || radio_016.wav || Unknown || 0:17 (looped) || Played inside the Mushroom Lantern Factory || N/A
|-
|-
| Radio 17 || radio_017.wav || Unknown || 2:20 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Radio 17 || radio_017.wav || Unknown || 2:20 (looped) || WIP || N/A
Line 76: Line 80:
| Radio 18 || radio_018.wav || Unknown || 1:44 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Radio 18 || radio_018.wav || Unknown || 1:44 (looped) || WIP || N/A
|-
|-
| Radio 19 || radio_019.wav || Unknown || 2:17 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Radio 19 || radio_019.wav || Unknown || 2:17 (looped) || Played inside the Mine Canteen || N/A
|-
|-
| Radio 20 || radio_020.wav || Unknown || 1:31 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Radio 20 || radio_020.wav || Unknown || 1:31 (looped) || WIP || N/A
|-
|-
| Radio 21 || radio_021.wav || Unknown || 1:37 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Radio 21 || radio_021.wav || Unknown || 1:37 (looped) || Played inside the Orange Mushroom Farm || N/A
|-
|-
| Radio 22 || radio_022.wav || Unknown || 0:55 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Radio 22 || radio_022.wav || Unknown || 0:55 (looped) || WIP || N/A
Line 90: Line 94:
| Radio 25 || radio_025.wav || Unknown || 0:27 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Radio 25 || radio_025.wav || Unknown || 0:27 (looped) || WIP || N/A
|-
|-
| Radio 26 || radio_026.wav || Unknown || 1:29 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Radio 26 || radio_026.wav || Unknown || 1:29 (looped) || Played on a radio at the Minitrain Shop || N/A
|-
| Radio 27 || radio_027.wav || Unknown || 2:26 (looped) || WIP || N/A
|-
| Radio 29 || radio_029.wav || Unknown || 1:33 (looped) || WIP || N/A
|-
| Radio 30 || radio_030.wav || Unknown || 2:05 (looped) || WIP || N/A
|-
|-
| Bar Music 1 || bar_music_001.wav || Unknown || 0:34 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Bar Music 1 || bar_music_001.wav || Unknown || 0:34 (looped) || Played at random when entered Speakeasy bar || N/A
|-
|-
| Bar Music 1 (muffled) || bar_music_001_tunnel.wav || Unknown || 0:34 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Bar Music 1 (muffled) || bar_music_001_tunnel.wav || Unknown || 0:34 (looped) || Played at random when entered tunnels leading to Speakeasy bar || N/A
|-
|-
| Bar Music 2 || bar_music_002.wav || Unknown || 1:57 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Bar Music 2 || bar_music_002.wav || Unknown || 1:57 (looped) || Played at random when entered Speakeasy bar || N/A
|-
|-
| Bar Music 2 (muffled) || bar_music_002_tunnel.wav || Unknown || 1:59 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Bar Music 2 (muffled) || bar_music_002_tunnel.wav || Unknown || 1:59 (looped) || Played at random when entered tunnels leading to Speakeasy bar || N/A
|-
|-
| Bar Music 3 || bar_music_003.wav || Unknown || 1:02 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Bar Music 3 || bar_music_003.wav || Unknown || 1:02 (looped) || Played at random when entered Speakeasy bar || N/A
|-
|-
| Bar Music 3 (muffled) || bar_music_003_tunnel.wav || Unknown || 1:04 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Bar Music 3 (muffled) || bar_music_003_tunnel.wav || Unknown || 1:04 (looped) || Played at random when entered tunnels leading to Speakeasy bar || N/A
|-
|-
| Bar Music 4 || bar_music_004.wav || Unknown || 1:03 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Bar Music 4 || bar_music_004.wav || Unknown || 1:03 (looped) || Played at random when entered Speakeasy bar || N/A
|-
|-
| Bar Music 4 (muffled) || bar_music_004_tunnel.wav || Unknown || 1:03 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Bar Music 4 (muffled) || bar_music_004_tunnel.wav || Unknown || 1:03 (looped) || Played at random when entered tunnels leading to Speakeasy bar || N/A
|-
|-
| Bar Music S.M.V || bar_music_smv.wav || Unknown || 0:34 (looped) || WIP || N/A
| Bar Music S.M.V || bar_music_smv.wav || Unknown || 0:34 (looped) || WIP || N/A
Line 115: Line 125:
|-
|-
| Guitar Loop 2 || guitar_loop_002.wav || Unknown || 0:28 (looped) || Played at random when player is using a guitar || N/A
| Guitar Loop 2 || guitar_loop_002.wav || Unknown || 0:28 (looped) || Played at random when player is using a guitar || N/A
|-
| Funny Mushrooms 1 || funny_mushrooms_001.wav || Unknown || 0:44 (looped) || Played when player is on mushroom high || N/A
|-
| Funny Mushrooms 2 || funny_mushrooms_002.wav || Unknown || 0:38 (looped) || Unused || N/A
|-
| Funny Mushrooms 3 || funny_mushrooms_003.wav || Unknown || 0:38 (looped) || WIP || N/A
|-
| Party 1 || party_001.wav || Unknown || 1:08 (looped) || WIP || N/A
|-
| Party 2 || party_002.wav || Unknown || 3:02 (looped) || Played at random near eastern Deekula A entrance, main Bazaar entrance and Tenement B entrance || N/A
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:13, 3 January 2026

Track Title Filename Composer Time Level location Notes
Cooking Blues (slowed) N/A Yurii Kushch 1:55 Played only in Obenseuer Trailer Song purchased from the author, released on October 8, 2023. Listen here
Song Of Little Ducks duck_music_001.wav Denys Kyshchuk 0:17 (looped) Played on a TV in Mr. Duck's House Song from a free library of the author, released on September 13, 2022. Listen here
Open Sewer Theme intro_002.wav Made by a friend of the developers 4:00 Played during the intro sequence of the Prototype version and in the Early Access Trailer N/A
Open Sewer Theme (radio edit) radio_010.wav Ditto 0:50 (looped) Played on a radio in Samuel Jonasson's workshop N/A
Open Sewer Menu open_sewer_menu.wav Unknown 3:11 Played in the main menu N/A
Intro Background intro_background_001.wav Unknown 2:00 Played during the intro sequence N/A
Broken radio_broken.wav Unknown 2:12 (looped) Played during the starting interview N/A
Welcome To Open Sewer welcome_to_open_sewer.wav Unknown 2:09 Unused Dated to 2019
Näin On Marjat radio_nain_on_marjat.wav Unknown 3:53 WIP N/A
Hilla radio_hilla.wav Unknown 7:39 WIP N/A
O-Market o_market_music_001.wav Unknown 1:30 (looped) Played inside the O-Market N/A
Möbelmann mobelmann_music_001.wav Unknown 1:39 (looped) Played on a radio in the Möbelmann Furniture's shop N/A
Dr. Pena dr_pena_music_001.wav Unknown 0:16 (looped) Played inside the Dr. Pena MD's waiting room N/A
Queue queue_music_001.wav Unknown 0:49 (looped) Played while waiting for assistance while calling the bank N/A
Redemption Militia redemption_militia_music_001.wav Unknown 1:30 (looped) Played inside the Redemption Militia N/A
Kurahaara radio_kurahaara.wav Unknown 1:28 (looped) Played inside the Kurahaara Greenhouse N/A
General Store radio_general_store.wav Unknown 0:30 (looped) Played inside the One Stop Shop, Mr. Bag signs along when not interacted with the player N/A
Rob radio_rob.wav Unknown 1:50 (looped) Played inside the Rob-In, Build & Repair N/A
S.M.V Woman smv_woman_music_001.wav Unknown 4:31 (looped) Played on a radio inside the Pia Horn's Makeshift House N/A
S.M.V Woman 2 smv_woman_music_002.wav Unknown 4:47 (looped) WIP N/A
Crazy Neighbor crazy_neighbor_music_010.wav Unknown 1:12 (looped) Played inside the Crazy Neighbor's apartment N/A
Infected Person infected_person_001.wav Unknown 1:29 (looped) WIP N/A
Radio 3 radio_003.wav Unknown 0:36 (looped) WIP Also present in INFRA under the name of Radio 003
Radio 4 radio_004.wav Unknown 3:29 (looped) WIP N/A
Radio 5 radio_005.wav Unknown 0:47 (looped) WIP N/A
Radio 6 radio_006.wav Unknown 1:17 (looped) WIP N/A
Radio 7 radio_007.wav Unknown 2:46 (looped) WIP N/A
Radio 8 radio_008.wav Unknown 0:08 (looped) WIP N/A
Radio 9 radio_009.wav Unknown 0:20 (looped) WIP N/A
Radio 11 radio_011.wav Unknown 0:09 (looped) WIP Also present in INFRA under the name of Radio 001
Radio 12 radio_012.wav Unknown 0:45 (looped) WIP Also present in INFRA under the name of Radio 004
Radio 13 radio_013.wav Unknown 0:45 (looped) Played inside the Kolhola A18 apartment N/A
Radio 14 radio_014.wav Unknown 1:56 (looped) Played inside the Fredrik Walker's apartment N/A
Radio 15 radio_015.wav Unknown 2:00 (looped) Played inside the Tenement A2 apartment N/A
Radio 15 (muffled) radio_015b.wav Unknown 2:00 (looped) WIP N/A
Radio 16 radio_016.wav Unknown 0:17 (looped) Played inside the Mushroom Lantern Factory N/A
Radio 17 radio_017.wav Unknown 2:20 (looped) WIP N/A
Radio 18 radio_018.wav Unknown 1:44 (looped) WIP N/A
Radio 19 radio_019.wav Unknown 2:17 (looped) Played inside the Mine Canteen N/A
Radio 20 radio_020.wav Unknown 1:31 (looped) WIP N/A
Radio 21 radio_021.wav Unknown 1:37 (looped) Played inside the Orange Mushroom Farm N/A
Radio 22 radio_022.wav Unknown 0:55 (looped) WIP N/A
Radio 23 radio_023.wav Unknown 1:15 (looped) WIP N/A
Radio 24 radio_024.wav Unknown 1:34 (looped) WIP N/A
Radio 25 radio_025.wav Unknown 0:27 (looped) WIP N/A
Radio 26 radio_026.wav Unknown 1:29 (looped) Played on a radio at the Minitrain Shop N/A
Radio 27 radio_027.wav Unknown 2:26 (looped) WIP N/A
Radio 29 radio_029.wav Unknown 1:33 (looped) WIP N/A
Radio 30 radio_030.wav Unknown 2:05 (looped) WIP N/A
Bar Music 1 bar_music_001.wav Unknown 0:34 (looped) Played at random when entered Speakeasy bar N/A
Bar Music 1 (muffled) bar_music_001_tunnel.wav Unknown 0:34 (looped) Played at random when entered tunnels leading to Speakeasy bar N/A
Bar Music 2 bar_music_002.wav Unknown 1:57 (looped) Played at random when entered Speakeasy bar N/A
Bar Music 2 (muffled) bar_music_002_tunnel.wav Unknown 1:59 (looped) Played at random when entered tunnels leading to Speakeasy bar N/A
Bar Music 3 bar_music_003.wav Unknown 1:02 (looped) Played at random when entered Speakeasy bar N/A
Bar Music 3 (muffled) bar_music_003_tunnel.wav Unknown 1:04 (looped) Played at random when entered tunnels leading to Speakeasy bar N/A
Bar Music 4 bar_music_004.wav Unknown 1:03 (looped) Played at random when entered Speakeasy bar N/A
Bar Music 4 (muffled) bar_music_004_tunnel.wav Unknown 1:03 (looped) Played at random when entered tunnels leading to Speakeasy bar N/A
Bar Music S.M.V bar_music_smv.wav Unknown 0:34 (looped) WIP N/A
Bar Music S.M.V (muffled) bar_music_smv_tunnel.wav Unknown 0:34 (looped) WIP N/A
Guitar Loop 1 guitar_loop_001.wav Unknown 0:12 (looped) Played at random when player is using a guitar N/A
Guitar Loop 2 guitar_loop_002.wav Unknown 0:28 (looped) Played at random when player is using a guitar N/A
Funny Mushrooms 1 funny_mushrooms_001.wav Unknown 0:44 (looped) Played when player is on mushroom high N/A
Funny Mushrooms 2 funny_mushrooms_002.wav Unknown 0:38 (looped) Unused N/A
Funny Mushrooms 3 funny_mushrooms_003.wav Unknown 0:38 (looped) WIP N/A
Party 1 party_001.wav Unknown 1:08 (looped) WIP N/A
Party 2 party_002.wav Unknown 3:02 (looped) Played at random near eastern Deekula A entrance, main Bazaar entrance and Tenement B entrance N/A