Tenement Contract Work!Located at Deekula A building in Residential district zone, run by Samuel Jonasson. In the current version, Samuel renovates to Makeshift, Shabby, Decent and Fine levels, in future the offer will be limited to only Makeshift and Shabby levels of renovation. Samuel accepts stolen building materials for the renovations. |
Rob-In Build and RepairLocated in Bazaar district zone, run by Rob Madsen. Not available in the current version, in future Rob will renovate to Decent and Fine levels. |
Obenseuer/Shop Vendors: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{breadcrumb}} | {{breadcrumb}} | ||
<tabber> | |||
|-|Tenement renovation contractors= | |||
{| style="margin: 0px; padding: 0px; width: 100%;" | {| style="margin: 0px; padding: 0px; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-|Establishments= | |||
{| style="margin: 0px; padding: 0px; width: 100%;" | {| style="margin: 0px; padding: 0px; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
| <h3>One Stop Shop</h3>[[File:Shops_general.jpg|300px|thumb|right|]] | | <h3>One Stop Shop</h3>[[File:Shops_general.jpg|300px|thumb|right|]] | ||
One Stop Shop opens from '''Monday''' to '''Friday''' on 8:00 to 18:00, on '''Saturday''' from 10:00 to 16:00, closed on '''Sunday'''. One Stop Shop sells items at 120% of the estimated value and buys them at 90% of the estimated value. | One Stop Shop opens from '''Monday''' to '''Friday''' on 8:00 to 18:00, on '''Saturday''' from 10:00 to 16:00, closed on '''Sunday'''. One Stop Shop sells items at 120% of the estimated value and buys them at 90% of the estimated value. | ||
|- | |||
| <h3>Dr. Pena, MD</h3>[[File:Deekula A Front.jpg|300px|thumb|right|]] | |||
''Main article: [[Dr. Pena MD]]'' | |||
Dr. Pena is always available. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|-|Market stalls= | |||
Stalls operated by locals, located around Market Square in [[Residential]] district zone. | Stalls operated by locals, located around Market Square in [[Residential]] district zone. | ||
| Line 192: | Line 199: | ||
| <h3>"Firewood" Stall</h3>[[File:Stall_Firewood.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Firewood" stall during opening hours]] | | <h3>"Firewood" Stall</h3>[[File:Stall_Firewood.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Firewood" stall during opening hours]] | ||
Stall operated by Petro Blokuvati, opens from '''Monday''' to '''Friday''' on 6:00 to 17:00, on '''Saturday''' from 10:00 to 17:00, closed on '''Sunday'''. | Stall operated by Petro Blokuvati, opens from '''Monday''' to '''Friday''' on 6:00 to 17:00, on '''Saturday''' from 10:00 to 17:00, closed on '''Sunday'''. | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Sells commonly | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Price to buy | |||
! Price to sell | |||
! Currency | |||
|- | |||
| Firewood | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Plank | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Matchbox | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Sells rarely | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Price to buy | |||
! Price to sell | |||
! Currency | |||
|- | |||
| Junk Wood | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Paper Trash | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Crumpled Paper | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wood Log | ||
|18 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h3>Eija's Grill</h3>[[File:Stall_Eija.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Eija's Grill" during opening hours]] | | <h3>Eija's Grill</h3>[[File:Stall_Eija.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Eija's Grill" during opening hours]] | ||
Operated by Eija Lurppu, opens from '''Monday''' to '''Saturday''' on 18:00 to 24:00, closed on '''Sunday'''.<br>Sells: | Operated by Eija Lurppu, opens from '''Monday''' to '''Saturday''' on 18:00 to 24:00, closed on '''Sunday'''.<br>Sells: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Price to buy | |||
! Price to sell | |||
! Currency | |||
|- | |||
| Osmo Olut Bottle | |||
| 21 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Milk | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Septi Max | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Septi Low | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Splurt | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Hamburger | |||
|43 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Glowing Hamburger | |||
|58 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Hot Dog | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Glowing Hot Dog | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Grilled Potato | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Grilled Turnip | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sausage | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Glowing Sausage | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Osmo Olut can | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h3>Kurahaara Brothers Farming Cooperative</h3>[[File:Stall_Kurahaara.jpg|300px|thumb|right|Kurahaara Brothers' stall during opening hours]] | | <h3>Kurahaara Brothers Farming Cooperative</h3>[[File:Stall_Kurahaara.jpg|300px|thumb|right|Kurahaara Brothers' stall during opening hours]] | ||
| Line 230: | Line 339: | ||
| <h3>Decorative Plants & Pots</h3>[[File:Stall_Plants.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Decorative Plants & Pots" during opening hours]] | | <h3>Decorative Plants & Pots</h3>[[File:Stall_Plants.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Decorative Plants & Pots" during opening hours]] | ||
Operated by Sirkku Maltanen, opens from '''Monday''' to '''Friday''' on 6:00 to 16:00, on '''Saturday''' from 10:00 to 16:00, closed on '''Sunday'''. A random farm blueprint is found on the counter.<br>Sells: | Operated by Sirkku Maltanen, opens from '''Monday''' to '''Friday''' on 6:00 to 16:00, on '''Saturday''' from 10:00 to 16:00, closed on '''Sunday'''. A random farm blueprint is found on the counter.<br>Sells: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h3>" | ! Item | ||
Stall is | ! Price to buy | ||
! Price to sell | |||
! Currency | |||
|- | |||
| Fertile Soil | |||
| 31 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Cactus Seeds | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Dracaena Fragrans Plant Seeds | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Heracleum Plant Seed | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Snakeplant Seed | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Soleirolia Plant Seed | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Empty Flowerpot | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Juniper Branches | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Pine Cone | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| <h3>"Janitor services" Stall</h3>[[File:Stall_Decorative.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Janitor Service" stall]] | |||
Stall operated by Lizzy Mopper, and is open from Monday to Friday, 8:00 to 16:00. Allows water tanks (makeshift kitchen, plastic barrel, ICB tank, etc...) to be refilled, and sewage container (found under some tanks) to be emptied for a fee. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h3>"Gift Shop" Stall</h3>[[File:Stall_Gift.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Gift Shop" stall]] | | <h3>"Gift Shop" Stall</h3>[[File:Stall_Gift.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Gift Shop" stall]] | ||
| Line 249: | Line 400: | ||
| <h3>"Jams & Canned Food" Stall</h3>[[File:Stall_Jams.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Jams & Canned Food" stall during opening hours]] | | <h3>"Jams & Canned Food" Stall</h3>[[File:Stall_Jams.jpg|300px|thumb|right|"Jams & Canned Food" stall during opening hours]] | ||
Stall operated by Kalpana Selma, opens from '''Monday''' to '''Thursday''' on 6:00 to 16:00, closed on '''Friday''' and '''Sunday''', on '''Saturday''' opens from 10:00 to 16:00.<br>Sells: | Stall operated by Kalpana Selma, opens from '''Monday''' to '''Thursday''' on 6:00 to 16:00, closed on '''Friday''' and '''Sunday''', on '''Saturday''' opens from 10:00 to 16:00.<br>Sells: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Price to buy | |||
! Price to sell | |||
! Currency | |||
|- | |||
| Canned Bell Peppers | |||
| 26 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Carrots | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Onions | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Peas | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Potatoes | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Sugar Beet | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Turnips | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Tomatoes | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Cabage | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|- | |||
|Canned Cucumber | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|-|Furniture vendors= | |||
{| style="margin: 0px; padding: 0px; width: 100%;" | {| style="margin: 0px; padding: 0px; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 373: | Line 574: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
=== Toivo Malmijoki === | === Toivo Malmijoki === | ||
Located outside OS Mining Services in the Mines, sells advanced machinery. | Located outside OS Mining Services in the Mines, sells advanced machinery. | ||
| Line 401: | Line 602: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-|Vending machines= | |||
{| style="margin: 0px; padding: 0px; width: 100%;" | {| style="margin: 0px; padding: 0px; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 413: | Line 614: | ||
One of the vending machines is located next to [[O-Market]], another one is located in [[Deekula A]] on the first floor next to the staircase. | One of the vending machines is located next to [[O-Market]], another one is located in [[Deekula A]] on the first floor next to the staircase. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item | ! Item | ||
| Line 419: | Line 619: | ||
! Currency | ! Currency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Osmo Olut Bottle | | rowspan="2" | Osmo Olut Bottle | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[File:Currency_RM.png|20px|RM]] | | [[File:Currency_RM.png|20px|RM]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Osmo Olut Can | | rowspan="2" | Osmo Olut Can | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| [[File:Currency_RM.png|20px|RM]] | | [[File:Currency_RM.png|20px|RM]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
| Line 439: | Line 637: | ||
A vending machines located next to the [[Gatehouse]]. | A vending machines located next to the [[Gatehouse]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item | ! Item | ||
| Line 449: | Line 646: | ||
| [[File:Currency_RM.png|20px|RM]] | | [[File:Currency_RM.png|20px|RM]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Moca- | | Moca-Cola Light Classic | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| [[File:Currency_RM.png|20px|RM]] | | [[File:Currency_RM.png|20px|RM]] | ||
| Line 482: | Line 679: | ||
One of the vending machines is located at the end of alleyway between Skeida Pharmacy and O-Market, another one is located in [[Deekula C]] on the second floor. | One of the vending machines is located at the end of alleyway between Skeida Pharmacy and O-Market, another one is located in [[Deekula C]] on the second floor. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item | ! colspan="2" | Item | ||
! Price | ! Price | ||
! Currency | ! Currency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bag of Green Mushrooms | | rowspan="4" | Bag of Green Mushrooms | ||
| Low Potency | |||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Medium Potency | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | High Potency | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[File:Currency_RM.png|20px|RM]] | | [[File:Currency_RM.png|20px|RM]] | ||
| Line 509: | Line 705: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h3>Cheap Rats for sale</h3>[[File:Rats_vending.jpg|150px|thumb|right|Rats vending machine in Deekula C]] | | <h3>Cheap Rats for sale</h3>[[File:Rats_vending.jpg|150px|thumb|right|Rats vending machine in Deekula C]] | ||
A vending machine located in the [[Deekula C]] storage 11 on the first floor. | A vending machine located in the [[Deekula C]] storage 11 on the first floor. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item | ! Item | ||
| Line 542: | Line 739: | ||
! Currency | ! Currency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Orange Mushroom Powder | | rowspan="2" | Orange Mushroom Powder | ||
| 260 | | 260 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| [[File:Currency_RM.png|20px|RM]] | | [[File:Currency_RM.png|20px|RM]] | ||
| Line 552: | Line 748: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-|Secret/Unlockable vendors= | |||
{| style="margin: 0px; padding: 0px; width: 100%;" | {| style="margin: 0px; padding: 0px; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 564: | Line 760: | ||
|+ '''Sells''' | |+ '''Sells''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item | ! colspan="2" | Item | ||
! Price to buy | ! Price to buy | ||
! Price to sell | ! Price to sell | ||
! Currency | ! Currency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bag of Mushrooms (100%) | | colspan="2" | Bag of Mushrooms (100%) | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bag of Green Mushrooms | | rowspan="3" | Bag of Green Mushrooms | ||
| Low Potency | |||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Medium Potency | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | High Potency | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pure Green Mushrooms | | colspan="2" | Pure Green Mushrooms | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bag of Orange Mushrooms | | colspan="2" | Bag of Orange Mushrooms | ||
| 173 | | 173 | ||
| 98 | | 98 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mushroom extract (1L) | | colspan="2" | Mushroom extract (1L) | ||
| 380 | | 380 | ||
| 214 | | 214 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mushroom Moonshine (1L) | | colspan="2" | Mushroom Moonshine (1L) | ||
| From 7 (Crap Quality)<br> up to 152 (Excellent Quality) | | From 7 (Crap Quality)<br> up to 152 (Excellent Quality) | ||
| rowspan="4" | Does not buy | | rowspan="4" | Does not buy | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mushroom Kilju (1L) | | colspan="2" | Mushroom Kilju (1L) | ||
| From 4 (Crap Quality)<br> up to 56 (Excellent Quality) | | From 4 (Crap Quality)<br> up to 56 (Excellent Quality) | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mushroom Rollie | | colspan="2" | Mushroom Rollie | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Plastic Bottle | | colspan="2" | Plastic Bottle | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
| Line 631: | Line 828: | ||
Vendor found in the second [[Jail]] cell in a hole in wall. Colton sells items at 100% of the estimated value and buys them at 70% of the estimated value. | Vendor found in the second [[Jail]] cell in a hole in wall. Colton sells items at 100% of the estimated value and buys them at 70% of the estimated value. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
=== Ivar Pihl === | === Ivar Pihl === | ||
Found in the mines, in the shroom farm. Ivar only buys items from the player at 100% estimated value in OCs. Only buys green mushrooms products. The player can buy back the items sold at 120% the estimated value in OCs. | Found in the mines, in the shroom farm. Ivar only buys items from the player at 100% estimated value in OCs. Only buys green mushrooms products. The player can buy back the items sold at 120% the estimated value in OCs. | ||
| Line 637: | Line 834: | ||
|+ Buys | |+ Buys | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item | ! colspan="2" | Item | ||
! Price to buy (only if sold before) | ! Price to buy (only if sold before) | ||
! Price to sell | ! Price to sell | ||
! Currency | ! Currency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bag of Green Mushrooms | | rowspan="3" | Bag of Green Mushrooms | ||
| Low Potency | |||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Medium Potency | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | High Potency | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pure Green Mushrooms | | colspan="2" | Pure Green Mushrooms | ||
| 108 | | 108 | ||
| 90 | | 90 | ||
| [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | | [[File:Currency_OC.png|20px|OC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Green Mushroom Extract (1L) | | colspan="2" | Green Mushroom Extract (1L) | ||
| 342 | | 342 | ||
| 285 | | 285 | ||
| Line 668: | Line 866: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | |||
{{ | {{OS_Vendors}} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:36, 7 May 2025
O-MarketMain article: O-Market O-Market is always open 24/7. |
Skeida PharmacyMain article: Skeida Pharmacy Skeida Pharmacy is always open 24/7. |
One Stop ShopOne Stop Shop opens from Monday to Friday on 8:00 to 18:00, on Saturday from 10:00 to 16:00, closed on Sunday. One Stop Shop sells items at 120% of the estimated value and buys them at 90% of the estimated value. |
Dr. Pena, MDMain article: Dr. Pena MD Dr. Pena is always available. |
Stalls operated by locals, located around Market Square in Residential district zone.
Möbelmann FurnituresLocated at Deekula C building in Residential district zone, run by Hank Möbelmann. Every day from 8:00 to 18:00, Hank sells various furniture randomized from an available pool, including:
| ||||
One Stop ShopA shop run by Mr Bag located next to the container shack sells random furniture and decorative items, the shop rarely has machines or functional items. | ||||
Samuel JonassonLocated at Deekula A building in Residential district zone, besides tenement renovations, every day Samuel sells various machines and other furnitures randomized from an available pool, including:
| ||||
Toivo MalmijokiEditLocated outside OS Mining Services in the Mines, sells advanced machinery.
|
| Vending machines, also known as Automats, found in Residential district zone. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Osmo OlutOne of the vending machines is located next to O-Market, another one is located in Deekula A on the first floor next to the staircase.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Soft DrinksA vending machines located next to the Gatehouse.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
ShroomsOne of the vending machines is located at the end of alleyway between Skeida Pharmacy and O-Market, another one is located in Deekula C on the second floor.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ducks! Ducks! Ducks!A vending machines located in the Deekula C on the first floor next to eastern entrance, it sells Rubber Ducks for 33 OC or 3 RM. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cheap Rats for saleA vending machine located in the Deekula C storage 11 on the first floor.
Orange Mushroom Powder Vending MachineEditA vending machine located next to the shroom farm in the mines.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Speakeasy BarRun by Pentti Penttilä, sells various beer and alcohol and is unlocked on the course of Getting Started quest after starting the first renovation. After completing the Me Mash! quest, Pentti also buys mash for RMs. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Svamppatrullen Mushroom SellerSeller of mushroom-related products found on the third floor of Deekula C, accessible via Door Phone. Mushroom seller sells items at 133% of the estimated value and buys them at 75% of the estimated value, he also buys stolen items.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PassmoreMain article: Passmore Black market dealer that offers prescripted medicine or some rare items, like a Skeida Pharmacy Keycard, also buys medicine, jewelry and watches, accepts stolen goods. Passmore is unlocked on the course of Getting a Passport quest. Passmore buys not-owned items at 55% of the estimated value converted to RMs and sells them at 120% of the estimated value in OCs, he also buys stolen items at 18,15% of the estimated value converted to RMs and sells them at 39,6% of the estimated value in OCs. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ColtonVendor found in the second Jail cell in a hole in wall. Colton sells items at 100% of the estimated value and buys them at 70% of the estimated value. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ivar PihlEditFound in the mines, in the shroom farm. Ivar only buys items from the player at 100% estimated value in OCs. Only buys green mushrooms products. The player can buy back the items sold at 120% the estimated value in OCs.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Shop vendors in Obenseuer | |
|---|---|
| Tenement renovation contractors | Tenement Contract Work! · Rob-In Build and Repair · OS MIning Services |
| Establishments | O-Market · Skeida Pharmacy · One Stop Shop · Mine Market · Dr. Pena MD |
| Market stalls | Hardware Stall · Firewood Stall · Eija's Grill · Kurahaara Brothers' Stall · Cold Drinks · Decorative Plants & Pots · Decorative Items · Gift Shop · Jams & Canned Foodl |
| Furniture vendors | Möbelmann Furnitures · One Stop Shop · Samuel Jonasson · ANKEA |
| Vending machines | Osmo Olut · Soft Drinks · Shrooms · Ducks! Ducks! Ducks! · Cheap Rats for sale |
| Secret and unlockable vendors | Speakeasy Bar · Svamppatrullen Mushroom Seller · Passmore · Colton |